Epic Seven Tier List

Epic Seven is a fantasy role-playing game. It’s a 2D game with excellent visuals. Epic Seven tier list have thousands of characters, each with their own story. Epic Seven’s 2D graphics improve the screen arrangement.

Epic Seven may be downloaded for free from the Google Play Store. Epic Seven, unquestionably the most well-known game in the gacha industry, has now advanced to the next level. Epic Seven has already established its dominance in the gaming market, with the largest player base and highest download rates.

All of the characters that may be utilized in stories and to explore the country are under your control. You must eliminate the opponent’s boss. This game requires Android version 6.0 or above to play. You may engage in fight with gamers from all around the world or with your friends in the Epic Seven game.

The game-play centers on acquiring heroes that will aid you in progressing through the tale. In Epic 7’s turn-based fights, you can pick up to four of these characters to utilize. We’ll evaluate the heroes of Epic 7 based on their stat growth, skills, fighting effectiveness, and even niche usage in this guide.

So, without further ado, here is the most up-to-date and authoritative Epic Seven hero tier list, which has been updated for the most recent patch in 2021.

Different Characters For Different Game Modes

You’ll need characters with clear speed and the ability to withstand a lot of bullets (one tank) for PvE stages (Chapters), but you’ll need troops who can inflict various CC and debuffs for PvP Arena, so you’ll have a completely different squad. It depends on the scenario when it comes to Boss Hunt and Abyss. There are a few units that are typically excellent, but you can learn more about them farther down.

Epic Seven Tier List The Best Heroes of All Time

When it comes to putting up the best team of characters, Epic Seven has a lot of options, which might make it tough to come up with the ideal mix. As you get farther in the game, you may learn how tough it is to pick a solid squad.

We’ve created a comprehensive Epic seven Tier List based on your issues, as suggested by the game. You will, however, gain an understanding of the greatest heroes in many game parts, such as Boss Hunt, World, Abyss, Arena, Guild Wars, and Raid. The ratings will undoubtedly offer you an idea of Hero’s performance in a certain area of the game.

Epic Seven Tier List Best Units for PvE (World)

Tier Character
SS Arbiter Vildred, Landy, Vildred, Tamarinne, Blood Blade Karin, Achates, Lena Challenger Dominiel, Ke
S Seaside Bellona, Aramintha, Charles, Blaze Dingo, Iseria, Martial Artist Ken, Guider Aither, Krau, Roana, Sol Badguy, Diene, Clarissa, Judge Kise, Luluca, Angelic Montmorancy, Dizzy, Kayron, Sez, Vivian, Doris, Silver Blade Aramintha, Bellona
ARuele of Light, Specter Tenebria, Ravi, Crescent Moon Rin, Briar Witch Iseria, Melissa, Assassin Cartuja, Celine, Champion Zerato, Mascot Hazel, Serila, Cidd, Cermia, Angelica, Fallen Cecilia, Sigret, Lots, Jecht, Maid Chloe,Ray, Destina, Alencia,Tenebria, Elphelt Valentine, Charlotte, Baal and Sezan, Haste, Assassin Coli, Tywin, Elena, Rose, Lilibet, Yuna, Chloe, Holiday Yufine, Dingo, Kawerik, Wanderer Silk, Little Queen Charlotte, Kise, Emilia, Surin, Kitty Clarissa, Celestial Mercedes,Basar, Karin, Hataan, Luna, Lidica, Rem, Rin, Mort, Baiken, Specimen Sez, Ervalen, Auxiliary Lots, Yufine,Violet
B Lilias, Closer Charles, Apocalypse Ravi, Remnant Violet, Pavel, Dominiel, Commander Lorina, Purrgis, Benevolent Romann, Adventurer Ras, Faithless Lidica, Shooting Star Achates, Sage Baal and Sezan, Khawazu, Zerato, Cerise, Sinful Angelica, Fighter Maya, Watcher Schuri, Crozet, Eaton, Church of Ilryos Axe, Hazel, Chaos Inquisitor, Requiemroar, Gloomyrain, Celeste, Batisse, Captain Rikoris, Coli, Free Spirit Tiera, Tempest Surin, Blood Moon Haste, Desert Jewel Basar, Dark Corvus, General Purrgis, Armin, Mercenary Helga, All-Rounder Wanda, Researcher Carrot, Chaos Sect Axe, Falconer Kluri, Silk, Righteous Thief Roozid, Choux, Corvus, Furious, Cecilia, Cartuja, Mercedes, Roaming Warrior Leo, Troublemaker Crozet, Khawana, Ludwig, Elson, Schuri, Kizuna AI, Crimson Armin, Assassin Cidd, Romann, Mui, Montmorancy, Support Model Brinus, Leo, Shadow Rose, Ambitious Tywin, Kikirat V2, Carmainerose, Ras, Aither, Taranor Guard, Wanda, Mistychain, Zeno,
CMaya, Penelope, Christy, Enott, Butcher Corps Inquisitor, Pearlhorizon, Otillie, Rikoris, Carrot, Tieria, Helga, Mucacha, Mirsa, Roozid, Lorina, Pyllis, Ains, Nemunas, Alexa, Bask, Sven, Camilla, Azalea, Arowell, Gunther, Adlay, Melany,
DJena, Hurado, Kiris, Judith, Kluri, Rima, Taranor Royal Guard,

Epic Seven tier list – Best Units For Abyss

TierCharacter
SS        Ken,Roana, Tamarinne, Martial Artist Ken, Dizzy, Chloe, Kise, Kiris, Angelica, Sol Badguy, Elena,Diene, Bellona,
SArbiter Vildred, Landy, Jecht, Challenger Dominiel, Doris, Seaside Bellona, Luluca, Charles, Crimson Armin, Commander Lorina, Ravi, Ruele of Light, Achates, Fallen Cecilia, Angelic Montmorancy, Iseria, Lidica, Elphelt Valentine, Vivian, Specter Tenebria, Mercenary Helga, All-Rounder Wanda, Rem, Mort, Researcher Carrot, Chaos Sect Axe, Auxiliary Lots, Ervalen, Briar Witch Iseria, Yufine,
AVildred, Ram, Sez, Adventurer Ras, Violet, Alencia, Sigret, Righteous Thief Roozid, Luna, Baiken, Melissa, Surin, Mascot Hazel, Rin, Crescent Moon Rin, Furious, Baal and Sezan, Shooting Star Achates, Champion Zerato, Clarissa, Armin, Aramintha, Shadow Rose, Charlotte, Yuna, Haste, Maid Chloe,  Lots, Ray, Cerise, Kawerik, Wanderer Silk, Celine, Assassin Coli, Destina, Auxiliary Lots, Remnant Violet, Kitty Clarissa, Judge Kise, Little Queen Charlotte, Dingo, Assassin Cartuja, Watcher Schuri, Silk, Pyllis, Rose, Lilias, Assassin Cidd,  Leo, Faithless Lidica, Khawazu, Apocalyps e Ravi, Ludwig, Bask, Tenebria, Basar, Sage Baal and Sezan, Blaze Dingo, Cecilia, Silver Blade Aramintha, Tywin,  
BKrau, Cermia, Elson, Benevolent Romann, Dark Corvus, Kikirat V2, Carmainerose, Ras, Aither, Taranor Guard, Wanda, Mistychain, Zerato, Kizuna AI, Eaton, Church of Ilryos Axe, Hazel, Chaos Inquisitor, Requiemroar, Gloomyrain, Celeste, Zeno, Blood Moon Haste, Crozet, Sinful Angelica, Fighter Maya, Montmorancy, Troublemaker Crozet, Specimen Sez, Pavel, General Purrgis, Maya, Serila, Lilibet, Tempest Surin, Dominiel, Free Spirit Tiera, Emilia, Coli, Schuri, Mui, Blood Blade Karin, Corvus, Desert Jewel Basar, Khawana, Choux, Celestial Mercedes, Karin, Romann, Guider Aither, Ambitious Tywin, Holiday Yufine, Closer Charles, Purrgis, Kayron, Cidd, Support Model Brinus, Cartuja, Mercedes, Roaming Warrior Leo,
CPearlhorizon, Camilla, Butcher CorpsInquisitor Penelope, Roozid,
Otillie, Azalea, Melany, Christy, Carrot, Hataan, Alexa, Helga, Sven,
Mucacha, Mirsa, Gunther, Lorina, Nemunas, Ains, Tieria, Lena, Rikoris,
Adlay, Enott, Arowell, Kluri,
DJena, Hurado, Judith, Rima, Taranor Royal Guard,

Epic Seven Tier List – Best Units For Boss Hunt

TierCharacter
SSArbiter Vildred,Landy,Seaside Bellona,Iseria,Cidd,Angelic Montmorancy, Luluca,Roana,Auxiliary Lots,Ervalen,Clarissa,Adventurer Ras,Leo,Tamarinne,Champion Zerato,Chloe,Shadow Rose,Tywin,Luna, Sigret,Cermia,Aramintha,Achates,Angelica,Baiken,Challenger Dominiel, Diene,Sol Badguy,Ravi,Yufine,Vivian
SCharles,Rin,Ram,Ken,Elphelt Valentine,Vildred,Kise,Violet,Guider Aither, Doris,Bask,Ray,Bellona,Lots,Crozet,Haste,Karin,Jecht,Lidica,General Purrgis,Mercenary Helga,All-Rounder Wanda,Researcher Carrot,Chaos Sect Axe,Celestial Mercedes,Celine,Melissa,Silver Blade Aramintha,Krau, Specter Tenebria,Mort,
ARuele of Light,Mascot Hazel,Rem,Emilia,Martial Artist Ken,Dizzy,Elena, Briar Witch Iseria,Surin,Kiris,Assassin Cidd,Holiday Yufine,Commander Lorina,Maid Chloe,Sez,Judge Kise,Kikirat V2,Carmainerose,Ras,Aither, Taranor Guard,Wanda,Mistychain,Remnant Violet,Lilias,Charlotte, Blood Blade Karin,Tenebria,Lilibet,Kawerik,Rose,Alencia,Otillie,Serila, Assassin Cartuja,Baal and Sezan,Destina,Little Queen Charlotte,Kayron, Dark Corvus,Khawazu,Luna,Blaze Dingo,Furious,Silk,Basar,Fallen Cecilia, Shooting Star Achates,Crimson Armin,Yufine,
BApocalypse Ravi,Specimen Sez,Closer Charles,Support Model Brinus, Sage Baal and Sezan,Khawana,Blood Moon Haste,Ambitious Tywin, Zerato,Alexa,Cerise,Righteous Thief Roozid,Coli,Kizuna AI,Assassin Coli, Watcher Schuri,Purrgis,Wanderer Silk,Free Spirit Tiera,Pavel,Cartuja, Mercedes,Roaming Warrior Leo,Yuna,Sinful Angelica,Crescent Moon Rin, Tempest Surin,Fighter Maya,Zeno,Armin,Corvus,Nemunas,Eaton, Church of Ilryos Axe,Hazel,Chaos Inquisitor,Requiemroar,Gloomyrain, Celeste,Dingo,Dominiel,Schuri,Troublemaker Crozet,Kitty Clarissa, Mui,Cecilia,Leo,Romann,Benevolent Romann,Ludwig,Elson,Crozet,Desert Jewel Basar,Lena,Faithless Lidica,
C Choux,Carrot,Azalea,Penelope,Mirsa,Pyllis,Camilla,Montmorancy,Lorina, Mucacha,Gunther,Melany,Roozid,Rikoris,Helga,Arowell,Hataan,Pearlhorizon, Adlay,Ains,Sven,Tieria,Enott,Butcher Corps Inquisitor,Maya,
DJena,Judith,HuradoKluri,Rima,Taranor Royal Guard,

Epic Seven Tier List – Best Units For Raids

TierCharacter
SSArbiter Vildred,Landy,Ken,Ruele of Light,Diene,Iseria,Achates,Tamarinne, Doris,Chloe,Aramintha,Commander Lorina,Dizzy,Auxiliary Lots,Ervalen, Specter Tenebria,Bellona,Challenger Dominiel,Charlotte,Yufine,Sol Badguy,
SSeaside Bellona,Charles,Briar Witch Iseria,Luluca,Adventurer Ras,Angelic Montmorancy,Vivian,Jecht,Shooting Star Achates,Angelica,Silver Blade Aramintha,Elena,Cidd,Sez,Basar,Kitty Clarissa,Crimson Armin,Rose, Assassin Coli,Destina,Ray,Judge Kise,Kayron,Krau,Ravi,Violet,Kise, Celine,Martial Artist Ken,Guider Aither,
ARoana,Fallen Cecilia,Rem,Mort,Ram,Vildred,Free Spirit Tiera,Crescent Moon Rin,Lilias,Little Queen Charlotte,Cerise,Assassin Cidd,Luna,Surin, Mercenary Helga,All-Rounder Wanda,Researcher Carrot,Chaos Sect Axe, Holiday Yufine,Remnant Violet,Fighter Maya,General Purrgis,LeoKarin, Cecilia,Faithless Lidica,Celestial Mercedes,Haste,Blood Blade Karin, Furious,Mirsa,Shadow Rose,Serila,Dingo,Righteous Thief Roozid, Sage Baal and Sezan,Clarissa,Tenebria,Rin,Wanderer Silk,Baal and Sezan,Maid Chloe,Mascot Hazel,Blaze Dingo,Cermia,Elphelt Valentine, Apocalypse Ravi,Choux,Yuna,Kawerik,Silk,Khawazu,Watcher Schuri, Lots,Bask,Lidica,Emilia,Alencia,Melissa,Tywin,Sigret,
BBaikenZeno,Otillie,Specimen Sez,Closer Charles,Kikirat V2Carmainerose, Ras,Aither,Taranor Guard,Wanda,Mistychain,Maya,Benevolent Romann, Corvus,Troublemaker Crozet,Khawana,Ludwig,Nemunas,Blood Moon Haste,Eaton,Church of Ilryos Axe,Hazel,Chaos Inquisitor,Requiemroar, Gloomyrain,Celeste,Schuri,PurrgisSinful Angelica,Tempest Surin,Cartuja, Montmorancy,Mercedes,Roaming Warrior Leo,Dominiel,Armin,Zerato, Ambitious Tywin,Pyllis,Mui,Coli,Champion Zerato,Assassin Cartuja, Romann,Pavel,Support Model Brinus,Elson,Kizuna AI,Desert Jewel Basar, Lilibet,Dark Corvus,
CCrozet,Penelope,Melany,Carrot,Camilla,Christy,Hataan,Alexa,Lena,Azalea, Tieria,Helga,Ains,Gunther,Rikoris,Lorina,Arowell,Roozid,Sven,Adlay, Mucacha,Enott,Butcher Corps Inquisitor,Pearlhorizon,
DJena,Kiris,Judith,Hurado,Kluri,Rima,Taranor Royal Guard,

Epic Seven Tier List – Best Units For PvP Arena

TierCharacter
SSArbiter Vildred,Vildred,Landy,Seaside Bellona,Charles,Krau,Sez,Auxiliary Lots,Ervalen,Hurado,Remnant Violet,Judge Kise,Ken,Dark Corvus,Kayron, Ruele of Light, Little Queen Charlotte,Aramintha,Celestial Mercedes, Specimen Sez,Ludwig,Assassin Coli, Briar Witch Iseria, Martial Artist Ken,Specter Tenebria,Fallen Cecilia,Shooting Star Achates, Lilias,Blood Moon Haste, Blood Blade Karin,Tenebria,Basar,Celine,Yufine,
SIseria,Roana,Kise,Faithless Lidica,Cidd,Challenger Dominiel,Judith, Shadow Rose,Alencia,General Purrgis,Melissa,Holiday Yufine,Desert Jewel Basar,Violet,Sigret,Sinful Angelica,Apocalypse Ravi,Ambitious Tywin, Assassin Cidd,Crimson Armin,Silver Blade AraminthaTywin,Vivian,
ADiene,Elphelt Valentine,Crescent Moon Rin,Fighter Maya,Rem,Mort,Ram, Elena,Adventurer Ras,Dingo,Karin,Bellona,Free Spirit Tiera,Watcher Schuri,Rose,Mercenary Helga,All-Rounder Wanda,Researcher Carrot, Chaos Sect Axe,Luna,Baiken,Leo,Mui,Righteous Thief Roozid,Yuna, Cermia,Wanderer Silk,Lilibet,Kitty Clarissa,Clarissa,Angelic Montmorancy, Cerise,Maid Chloe,Sage Baal and Sezan,Dizzy,Champion Zerato,Baal and Sezan,Choux,Helga,Assassin Cartuja,Angelica,Kawerik,Blaze Dingo, Lidica,Cecilia,Charlotte,Mirsa,Emilia,Ravi,Luluca,Pavel,Ray,
BSol Badguy,Lots,Corvus,Closer Charles,Commander Lorina,Tamarinne, Silk,Tempest Surin,Romann,Khawazu,Zeno,Maya,Benevolent Romann,Schuri,Dominiel,Destina,Zerato,Achates,Surin,Troublemaker Crozet,Rin,Armin,Haste,Coli,Furious,Eaton,Church of Ilryos Axe,Hazel, Chaos Inquisitor,Requiemroar,Gloomyrain,Celeste,Adlay,Khawana,Sven, Cartuja,Mercedes,Roaming Warrior Leo,Kizuna AI,Aramintha,Purrgis, Kikirat V2,Carmainerose,Ras,Aither,Taranor Guard,Wanda,,Support Model Brinus,Mistychain,Crozet,Serila,Guider Aither,Chloe,
CCamilla,Pearlhorizon,Rikoris,Azalea,Penelope,Hataan,Melany,Gunther,Otillie, Ains,Nemunas,Christy,Alexa,Tieria,Arowell,Mascot Hazel,Lorina,Mucacha, Lena,Roozid,Carrot,Enott,Butcher Corps Inquisitor,Kluri,
DJena,Elson,Montmorancy,Bask,Jecht,Kiris,Pyllis,Rima,Doris,Taranor Royal Guard,

Epic Seven Tier List Best Units For Guild Wars

TierCharacter
SSArbiter Vildred,Vildred,Landy,Seaside Bellona,Charles,Tywin,Fighter Maya, General Purrgis,Kayron,Ruele of Light,Assassin Coli,Blood Blade Karin, Auxiliary Lots,Ervalen,Sez,Mirsa,Blood Moon Haste,Martial Artist Ken,Melissa, Little Queen Charlotte,Dark Corvus,Apocalypse Ravi, Judge Kise,Specimen Sez, Briar Witch Iseria,Krau,Celine,Sigret,Remnant Violet,Fallen Cecilia,Specter Tenebria
SIseriaWatcher Schuri,Alencia,Ludwig,Roana,Cidd,Hurado,Kise,Shooting Star Achates,Basar,Violet,Challenger Dominiel,Tenebria,Sinful Angelica,Cermia, Armin,Kawerik,Baiken,Crimson Armin,Faithless Lidica,Elphelt Valentine, Blaze Dingo,Lilias,Maid Chloe,Luluca,Dizzy,
A Vivian,Silver Blade Aramintha, Emilia,Bellona,Free Spirit Tiera,Angelica,Ravi, Adventurer Ras,Kitty Clarissa,Clarissa,Karin,Wanderer Silk,Choux,Dingo, Pavel,Mui,Celestial Mercedes,Champion Zerato,Sage Baal and Sezan, Holiday Yufine,Luna,Ambitious Tywin,Crescent Moon Rin,Lilibet,Ram, Rem,Mort,Cerise,Helga,Shadow Rose,Desert Jewel BasarLidica, Destina,
Baal and Sezan,Rin,Assassin Cartuja,Ray,Maya,Charlotte,Elena,
Judith,Assassin Cidd,Angelic Montmorancy,Diene,Yuna,
BSol Badguy, Furious,Romann,CloserCharles,Tamarinne,Serila,Zerato,Purrgis,
CommanderLorina, Mercenary Helga,All-Rounder Wanda,Researcher Carrot,
Chaos Sect Axe,Coli, Kizuna AI,Surin,Guider Aither,Benevolent Romann, Cartuja,Khawazu,Dominiel, Cecilia, Corvus, Coli, Silk, Haste, Schuri, Righteous ThiefRoozid,Khawana,Achates,Eaton,Church of Ilryos Axe,Hazel,Chaos Inquisitor,Requiemroar,Gloomyrain,Celeste,Tempest Surin,Lots,
Troublemaker Crozet,Zeno,Kikirat V2,Carmainerose, Ras,Aither,Support Model Brinus,Taranor Guard,Wanda,Mistychain,Roaming Warrior Leo,Aramintha,Chloe,
CCrozet, Enott, Roozid, Adlay, Penelope, Camilla, Tieria, Melany, Gunther,
Nemunas, Alexa, Lorina, Sven, Arowell, Mucacha, Carrot, Christy, Hataan, Mascot Hazel, Ains, Rikoris, Otillie, Azalea, Lena, Pearlhorizon, Butcher Corps Inquisitor, Kluri, Mercedes,
DJena, Elson, Pyllis, Jecht, Bask, Doris, Kiris, Montmorancy, Rima, Taranor Royal Guard,

Best 5-Star Characters of Epic Sever Tier List:

Epic seven’s 5-star characters are the finest heroes or characters with an overall rating of 8.9 to 9.7. The overall score drops to around 7.5, but we select one that is appropriate for you.

Character Name WorldAbyss             Boss HuntRaid   ArenaGuild Wars  Overall
Arbiter Vildred1099.59.510109.7
Seaside Bellona9910910109.5
Charles999.5910109.4
Ken9.59.599.5999.3
Roana99.59.58.51099.3
Ruele Of Light8.598.59.510109.3
Iseria999.59.5999.2
Little Queen
Charlotte
8.598.5910109.2
Martial Artist
Ken
99.589109.59.2
Specter
Tenebria
8.5999.59.59.59.2
Yufine8.59108.59.59.59.2
Judge Kise9889.510109.1
Diene99.59.510889.0
Dizzy91089.58.599.0
Krau97.5999.5109.0
Luluca999.598.599.0
Sol Badguy99.5109.5889.0
Vildred9.5898.59.59.59.0
Violet88.59.599.59.59.0
Bellona99.599.58.588.9
Fallen Cecilia8988.510108.9
Kise8.59.59998.58.9
Luna9.58.59.58998.9

Best 4 Star Characters in Epic Seven

Auxiliary Lots is ranked first among the characters in our best 4-star Epic Seven tier ranking, with an overall score of 9.3. More interesting heroes may be found in the table below.

Character Name WorldAbyss             Boss HuntRaid   ArenaGuild Wars  Overall
Auxiliary Lots8.598.59.510109.3
Challenger
Dominiel
9.599.510999.3
Assassin
Cartuja
9.58899.59.58.9
Angelica89.59.5988.58.8
Blood Blade
Karin
9.578.58109.58.8
Cidd8.57.59.59998.8
Achates9.599.59.5778.6
Blaze Dingo98.588.58.598.6
Clarissa98.59.588.598.6
Crimson Armin7.5989998.6
Assassin Coli88799.59.58.5
Shooting Star
Achates
78.5899.598.5
Celestial Mercedes87.5989.58.58.4
Champion Zerato88107.58.58.58.4
General Purrgis7.579899.58.3

Best character in Epic Seven

Even if there are several things in Epic 7 that aren’t guaranteed, one fact remains. Arbiter Vildred is Epic Seven’s greatest hero. His versatility is unrivalled, and his abilities practically guarantee that he will do a lot of damage. He doesn’t require much to be enabled, and the greatest part is that he excels in both PvP and PvE. If you get the chance to obtain this hero, take it without hesitation.

Conclusion

If you’re new to the game and don’t know what’s up from what’s down, have a look at our Epic Seven Tier List to get a sense of what’s working and what isn’t. We hope you get to make a lot more seizure-inducing hero combos. I’ll see you around.

As the game develops, this list will be updated, so stay tuned for any updates!